Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
Well I finally got my PS3 and I'm enjoying it muchly. I have FFXIII-2 to play around with and let me tell you, Square Enix has finally made it lucrative for me to gain levels. I mean seriously.. I get to level up monsters -and- my characters and it takes no time to gather Crystarium points, hells to the yeah. I'm pleasantly surprised by the game. Granted there's a part of me that goes SQUENIX DO NOT MESS UP MY PAIRING (about Snow and Serah) because I couldn't stand it if they did. So when Noel was asking if Snow was a boyfriend, I'm like "Stay away.. stay away.." because seriously no.. just no.

And there needs more Fang and Vanille. -_- Because it's Fang and Vanille and they're my favorite pair of lesbians ever!

So if anyone wants to add me to their PSN friend's list. I'm Jyuufish

  • 1
... My GF says that Snow is an ass in some of it... ;__; It made her very sad because she's all over the Snow/Serah pairing too (the fact her name is Sarah and she loves pink does help with that like I guess... XP)...

I've never played the games and honestly, since I've been told almost EVERYTHING about it, I don't think I need to. hahaha

Wait... Vanille and Fang are gay? ... She never told me that one!

Yeah, the lesbianist of lesbians to have ever lesbian. I mean seriously there's canon and then there's what the hell are you not telling us Squenix.

Squenix does like to make broad suggestions of characters sexualities... But sometimes they can be very blatant without actually coming out and saying "OMG GUYS THESE TWO DO IT!!" ... I think it's more fun that way!

... And dammit I need myself a FF icon or two!

Well you are an awesome iconist.. I think any FF icon you make will be perfect!

I keep hearing about the les yay between Fang and Vanille, and after seeing a ton of fanart for them on deviantART, it makes me wanna play the game. X3

(I feel everyone should have an obligitory MLP icon! And Fluttershy is a cutie!)

This is the first time I've heard of it! ^^ As I said, never played the game, I just know about it second hand and my GF seems to favour Vanille and Hope so... ^^ Did ask her and she admitted that there was lots of gay in it! So if she says it's there it must be there!

... Now I wanna play the game too!

Re: (I feel everyone should have an obligitory MLP icon! And Fluttershy is a cutie!)


Re: (I feel everyone should have an obligitory MLP icon! And Fluttershy is a cutie!)

Oh see I'm a big fan of Hope and Lightning, because Hope is a good boy to train to be Lightning's boyfriend, but really it's all a matter of 'different strokes for different folks'.

I'm glad you're enjoying FFXIII-2 so far! XD

(Deleted comment)
Well I added you right back!

:DDDD
*playing the game herself at the moment and loving it*

(Though I should concentrate more on the stats of the monsters I choose to bring along than their looks.... *blush*)

I'm glad you're enjoying FFXIII-2 - so far, so good I presume *^^*

the level ups is so easy!! also the fact that they stopped scaling exp from monsters is SO SWEET.

FANG AND VANILLE ARE TRAPPED IN CRYSTALS FOREVAR NO LESBIANS FOR YOU

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account