Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
: The subject of renaming and fiend-deletion :
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
I think that it's about time that I rename my journal, however before I do that I'm going to write down a list of active users who I will want to re-friend on my new name (since I'm going to have them wipe my slate clean when I do the rename. This is to gain a better control of my journal methinks.

This will definitely clean up my entire journal and that is definitely what I want. I'll save other incidentals of course (just in case). Of course the people who are friends with me who don't want me to add them back.. well they are welcome to it honestly, I can understand. If you do not want to stay around, just leave a comment and I will definitely accomodate you. If you are fairly active and you don't comment, then I will just assume that you want to stay around.. or don't care either way.

So anyways that's my warning! On with your lives!

I'd like to stay around if you don't mind. :D

I will write you down! Yeah, I don't want people to think that this cut is personal.. because it isn't.. it's just htat I've had this journal for years and it's just gotten filled with people who just rarely update. So yes, I'll keep you!

You're on! *hugs* I shall keep you!

Keep me? ;A; I am cute and dorky.

AND you like Guragief/Anubituf which honestly makes you the win!

You are already on my list of people to keep! :)

MY FELLOW CLAMP FAN, HOW COULD I NOT ADD YOU BACK?

>=O UGH I CANNOT STAND BEING YOUR FRIEND ANY LONGER, TAKE ME OFF YOUR JOURNAL!

Lol if I saw something like that from you I'd probably cry forever.
Why rename? I won't be able to call you Hyu-san anymore. D= It won't be right! Lol.

What name are you going to use? or did I miss this in a previous entry? I FAIL I DID NOT LOOK OMIGOSH..

Also... I approve of this icon you used. =O

(never delete me forever or I will .. uh.. do something.. obscene.. like pee on your shoe. =( Srsly... )

OH MY GOD TERI HOW COULD I OUST YOU OFF MY FLIST!

And I'm planning on jyuufish perhaps. Just because that's the handle I use for everything!

Keeeeep me. :[ Please?

Of course! We go a long way back!

I have officially wrote the list out up until the J's and so far you are still on that list! :)

Please let me stay. I don't comment, but I read!

Don't worry, I'm keeping you. Really if you haven't updated since very early 2009 then I'm sort of not keeping you but you'll be put on the list (I don't oust people because they don't comment.. that's just silly and just a little bit shallow)

(Deleted comment)
YES YOU ARE BEING KEPT!

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
I wanna stay.

Btw,
LACK OF SLEEP
COMPUTER SCREEN
EYES BURN LIKE HELL.

<3

NO YOU CANNOT STAY!

j/k ahahahahaha

[employs puppy-cute-Sariel-icon]

Keeeeep meeeee...~!

I'm confused if I should comment or not...I WANT TO BE YOUR FRIEND STILL XD
is that good enough? XD I know I don't comment all the time but I do comment sometimes!
~Leaf~

Of course I will keep you.. I am only deleting people who havent updated since early early 2009.. so you're in no danger!

Keep me? I know I'm boring but... :(

YOU ARE ACTIVE AND THUS YOU STAY!

?

Log in

No account? Create an account