Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Moe shit but with 100 percent more KILLINZ
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
I am not easily disturbed, not by a long shot. I am a 4chan kid, meaning that I've probably seen enough shit that I do not run the danger of scarring for life anymore. My brain has been shot so many times that it's thrown itself into the swiss cheese subclass and genre.

However after watching 4 episodes of "Higurashi no Naku Koko ni", I sort of kind of don't want to turn out the light to go to bed. Granted, this is not BAD.. I actually loved it.. but damn if in four episodes it didn't cause me to start not once, not twice.. but eight times. I was suitably prepared by the helpful review that Anime World Order provided me but much like all reviews (and spoilers), you just have no FUCKING CLUE what you're in for.

The shit's bananas, but hell.. I approve.

  • 1
(Deleted comment)
Yeah the first part of it, with the rice balls and the needle was one of the parts that got me, and then when Kei-chan is standing there and then that switch goes on and their eyes change, and you're not expecting to see anything because he's starting to close the door.. but in a second you see her peering through the door (Mion) and those eyes.. it just sends shivers up and down your spine.

I'm going to attempt to go to sleep, once I finish this episode. >.>

(Deleted comment)
OH MY GOD! Yeah done with episode and time to go to bed, however wow.. I will keep a look out for that. (It's like an animated version of saw.. or something.. just crazy)

Made of awesome and win, don't have any favorite characters yet though *pout*

When I finished that show, I just stared at the TV and yelled WHAT THE FUCK DID I JUST WATCH AND WHAT JUST HAPPENED

But the second season actually did a semi-decent job at explaining it.

Oh gods, the fifth episode and I'm like.. "Wait.. everything's been reversed. WHAT THE HELL?"

Ooh, now I'm curious - is it the first season you're watching, or the second (are they directly connected?), or the OVA?

I am being a good little virgoean and had to watch all of this in order. It's excellent though.

X3 you didn't happen to snap that up off my journal, did you? I will love you forever if you say yes. XDDD


Also... HIGURASHI ♥

I need to finish it.

Then again, I need to also finish Kaleido Star (both of them arrrrooo), watch the latest episode of Tegami Bachi, then hop on clue with Natsume Yuujinchou (omfg Madara is so much ♥ ) and La Corda d'Oro (Kin'iro no Corda).... (which if you have not seen La Corda d'Oro (Kin'iro no Corda), I suggest watching. =3 ) ...

LOOK AT ME BABBLE

.. it's because it's totally 6 in the morning, woooooeeeeee....

You know, I miss RPing with you. o.o; /random. I hella came across some of the small amounts of Yamada stuff I had saved, including amusing little screencaptures of fun moments in the forum's small chat... baaaahhhh.. Yamada. ;-; Kagestu was go going to get him some musically-inclined manloving.

ALAS.


>.> YoushouldletmeknowifyouRPinforumsorsomethingsoIcancomeandbotheryou.

I never turn on Yahoo.. D= you need AIM or something.

Also.. I ♥ you. X3
Muuurrrr sleep dep ftw.

Wow, you certainly ARE talkative at 6 in the morning, it's okay because I am too. You know I don't know if I snapped it off your journel or not however all of your recommendations I am TOTALLY taking seriously. (Higurashi I actually got from my little green book where I keep a list of things I must watch, so if people recommend stuff to me, I usually keep it in that green notebook).

Oh man, I remember Kagetsu, yes he definitely was about to tap a certain Piano player rear end, probably repeatedly too. Don't worry, if I ever end up playing in a forum type setting, you will be the first that I tell! (Yeah Kagetsu was definitely a awesome type of special!)

Well see I am never on everything but Yahoo! What's wrong? You going through RPing withdrawals or something? I know that real life can do that to one. (Night shift makes it hell on RPing sometimes because I just have NO TIME WHATSOEVER)

*rabu rabu hug hug*

XD I was just asking about that Higurashi thing because I totally posted like a bazillion links and stuff. *waggles brows* Har har. But that's cool. XD I'll still ♥ you forever and ever or something. X3 You reminded me I had needed to watch more, so I watched two episodes before going to sleep. SHOULD NOT HAVE DONE THAT. Hello weird dreams! C_C
Lol.

Yeah, I'm still kinda said that Yamada petered out. =( Then again, maybe it was for the best, or something. Kat ( kinnerdarkness were gaming super late-ish, and she was so tired that none of the posts she and I were writing were making sense to her anymore. XD But she still wanted to play.. lol. Finally she went to bed, though. X3 (Gosh I luffs her. D= )

And.. Awwww.. night shift, yeah... that does make it hard like whoa. Between the working, and the sleeping.. and the scrabbling to get things done during some hours of the day that make sense to companies that don't cater to the graveyard crew.

But no.. seriously.. I was just.. I donno. I've been thinking about you a lot for some reason. o.o And coming across Kagetsu things made me go "Omfg Hyu ;-; I miss thee and yo' awesome Are-Pee~" and stuff. 'coz you're all awesome and things? o.o

X3

See, it's 2pm, and I still talk so effing much. Then again.. >.>;;; I just got out of bed because I'm super lazy or something today.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account