Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
First of all, damn all the scanlations of From Eroica with love being in PDF format, this makes iconing hard.. maybe.  Because I have to download alot of crap onto my computer like Adobe Reader and shit. (But I REALLY want an icon of the Major)

Also, went down to Cherry fest in Traverse City.   Bought a copious ammount of Cherry Salsa.   Life is getting really busy for me right about now.  It's just the way the cookie crumbles I suppose!

I would of made a list of everything, but I decided I didn't want to.. too much effort and not enough motivation to make connections with all of my friend's list.. it's like I hit this stagnate lake and I'm trying to get out (stagnate in icons, stagnate in fics, stagnate in EVERYTHING)

Here, have some Lord Johann Krauser II because there's nothing better for you then him.

I'm still a bit tired but s'okay.

What I wouldn't do for some icon motivation.

  • 1
Ah, so they ARE in PDF format, I wondered if I'd just messed up somehow. =3= *dl'd some today*

Oh, except of the ones I found from foolsandmadmen part 10 is mysteriously in jpeg and I don't know what form the scans from thepinkpanzer are but...the artbook chapter I got from there appears to be...yup, jpeg too. :3

Sorry I'm babbling so much, just...procrastinating. As usual ID

ffff, Krauser.

HERE'S SOME MOTIVATION FOR YOU!

JOLLY HO A WOMAN AFTER MY OWN HEART. (KRAUSER IS SO HOT, I'D BE STRAIGHT FOR HIM)

Busy's better than the alternative, I s'pose. ::chuckles::

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account