?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
: West Pier :
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
I'm trying to decide if I should cave into my craving for West Pier or not.  (for people not in the Sault area *that means ALL OF YOU* West pier is this local burger joint that is SO good, I mean phenomenal.  The burgers and portions are ridiculously huge and unlike retail chains which are a shadow of 'guilty', this brings the challenge on.  You can't order a double cheeseburger unless indeed you'd want a triple bypass heart surgery.  

God damn it, my mouth is watering right now just describing it. (WHEN SHU GETS HOME FROM KENTUCKY, SURELY I WILL EAT HEALTHY AGAIN Y/N?)  There is something about being home alone that brings on the bachlor existance in me  I figure that as long as I can still fit into my jeans, I should be okay.

Oh gods, I'm gonna cave, I just know it.


  • 1
You know...i went to LSSU for five years, and I never once went to West Pier...lol I fail at life.
~leaf~

Oh my god, five years and no west pier. Hot damn, I did go a year or two without knowing that it existed, but once I did.. it was like YUM!

I'm not a big burger eater, probably why. Haha.
~Leaf~

  • 1