?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
: Links of DOOM :
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
Jyuu's Post of Awesome, Cute and sometimes vaugely Disturbing!

This will be the segement of my journal where I post up links that I think are awesome. Things that I didn't precisely know about, links that I've stumbled across that I think MUST be shared. You never know what you're going to get, but anything that I link to merits mention (Oh internets, constantly wins me without having to do anything!)

Hello Kitty Land - Yes, the amusement park -does- exist.

A Poland/Lithuania {Hetalia} FST with some really awesome music - made by [info]locke (you have to be a member of the community to see it, so if you don't like Hetalia, then this is not for you.)

For all of you Kingdom Hearts fans out there.. there is the Kingdom Hearts Vibrator that exists. Can any Kingdom Hearts fan tell me if you can find any correlation to the game? (I doubt it, those silly japanese people) And how many Kingdom Hearts fans will go "Wants it" just because it says Kingdom Hearts on the box. I should take a poll. Hey the fans can use it while thinking about Riku/Sora AMIRITE. (though I can imagine that the hardcore retarded fans will imagine themselves as Sora because omg they are straight girls for shame!)

There weren't very many links unfortunately but I hope to just collect them before I unload them on to you, hopefully they'll provide some sort of amusement.

  • 1
I really wanna go to Hello Kitty Land.

My Japanese friends think I'm a weirdo since it's for kids, but it's hard to see the appeal when it's something that you grew up around, haha.

Well I've heard that it's not all that good and Hello Kitty is pretty mean to customers, but well I think that it'd be a good thing to go to at least once, just to say "you know, hey I went to Hello Kitty land." bragging rights and all.

Yeah, that's kind of my attitude about it. Chances are, I'd only stay in there to get a couple of picture and leave. (And maybe get food if they had good food and I was hungry.)

It's more about "Holy crap, this place exists!" It's also like getting to visit a little piece of my childhood. Those were the days when I had no idea what anime was or that I was watching it.

Yeah I know right.. I remember watching anime way before I knew that it was anime. Like Robotech. I watched Robotech and then later I was like "Holy Crap, that was anime". It was truly epic.

There was this other amusement park in Japan that I really wanted to go to. I forget what it was called, I think it was 'dreamland' or something, I don't know. But evidentally it's either gone to ruin or it has gotten shut down. I don't know.

Well I heard that Hello Kitty Land had pretty food.

Oh man, I watched a ton of anime before I knew what it was. Stuff like Gatchaman/Battle of the Planets... I remember summers and weekends, there would be all these shows I watched I had no idea were anime. They were kids shows like an anime version of the Jungle Book or Heidi. I need to find all of those again for nostalgia's sake.

I remember I wanted to go to the Sakura Taisen Cafe, but I think they shut it down in 2007. :( I heard it was expensive anyway. Still, I'll probably look to make sure its closed before I completely give up.

But at least I can still go try Hello Kitty Land food!

Oh oh oh oh you know, I remember watching the anime version of The Little Mermaid. And Little Women! Oh I loved those, I also watched like 10 episodes of the anime version of Anne of Green Gables. But the Little Mermaid anime was like my favorite anime ever, I loved it. I about lost it when I found that it was on CrunchyRoll.

Gatcheman! OMG I remember that! Gee, that's awesome. Then there was the anime weekend on the sci fi network when they played such things as Venus Wars. RoujinZ and Demon City Shinjuku.

Oh the old school anime, there's something definitely special about that. It's not like anime today.

Oh man, you're making me want to have an old school anime night! I remember Little Women and The Little Mermaid! I actually liked it more than Disney's version, personally. I think I have to check out CrunchyRoll for all this.

Old school anime really was something else.

Yes, that was my favorite Little mermaid too! I saw the disney version and I was disappointed. (I swear I rented that tape over and over again *dear me, I'm definitely showing my age*)

It was either renting that or Little Women, I alternated. (though I also rented Labrynth to switch it up a bit)

OMG... since when do they have a vibrator for a video game series? Srsly!

And as for the fantards pretending to be Sora, how can you pretend to be a boy while sticking something in a hole that boys don't even have? O:

Okay, shutting up now.

Maybe because when you are a straight girl, you automatically thing that the asshole is squishy just like girlbits... or at least you pretend it is. (remember, self lubing asses were COINED by fangirls.)

It's not the same. >_<0

But... I'm just glad I don't know anyone like that.

A Kingdom Hearts vibrator? Now I've seem everything XD

Have you seen Condom Hat?. Because if not.. THEN YOU'VE SEEN EVERYTHING!

  • 1