?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
Hello everyone!

Just a very brief touch-in to see how everyone is doing and wipe my list of everyone who has deleted me. Once again can be found over at jyuukoi @ insanejournal.. and I've been stricken by the Princess bug. Not Princess as in Princess Princess, but it's a manwha. Has the best female character ever.. Eshild. (and my favorite couple is heterosexual.. oh my... if wonders will never cease.)

I've just iconed ten million icons of Eshild, and well nothing else much of note. I'm certainly very silly about it and my wants and loves. Remember once again if you want to delete me, go right ahead and do it because I'm not moving from IJ.

Man I should just upload all my Eshild icons.. all 30 of them. It'd be a vast improvement but I'm not in the mood to dick around with userpictures.

So how is everyone over here? Anything fun happen?

  • 1
This is really odd, but I was just randomly wondering how you were a few minutes ago, and then a post came up. Hmm. 8)

Wow maybe you have SEKRIT POWERS? *fears your awesomeness*

(Deleted comment)
Ahaha you know, I think that I -am- nuts actually.

(Deleted comment)
Ahaha, you know.. I will post occasionally but it isn't spasomodically. If you really want to keep up, you can do a feed over to my IJ but that just might take alot of work methinks. >.>

(Deleted comment)
Oh you are mah hero! *flutters and tackles*

I couldn't cement the switch to IJ and LJ seems like it's shaping up more (for now at least) so I'll likely be staying here. Wishing you and Mish both the best in life and happy journaling over at IJ :)

It's okay, I mean it's just how it is. No worries, I just like IJ better, it's small and it's probably what I can handle at this time in my life. *hugs*

You need to do whatever is best for you *hugs* Good luck.

::snugglehugs:: Glad to see you're still around!

Barely.. I like to come in and say hi to everyone occasionally. *hugs*

::chuckles:: There's days I'm barely anywhere myself, hon. ::enjoys the hugs::

It's good to see you're still alive! :3
Things with me have been awright, aside from the never-ending stream of bad luck I've stumbled upon. My car almost died, my sister had her baby and moved to ALASKA, and I kept on going the completely wrong way at work. -_- Es muy sucky.

BUT. The summer movies this year have Cherenkov written all over them. The Incredible Hulk made me happy, and I'm fully expecting Get Smart to be in with that, too.

PS - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZ20N6syuwc

Oh yes, we wants to see get smart too (so much) I remember watching that and just squeeing over that series, it was like James Bond but cooler (as shukoi described it.

I'm sorry about the bad luck, that seriously sucks. >.> I've just recently hit a very steady stream of good lucky so I hope it rubs off on you!

Sorry, but LOL Princess Princess. X3 I promise I will not go on and on and on here about Shihoudani. Haha. ^-^;


I promise though that I'll update more on IJ so that you don't have to go "Gee I wonder what happened to Teri.." rofl. <33

Nice to see you are alive ^.^

IJ... hmmm. I've only really been using it for RP. Not that I don't understand why people have moved, but it's a shame and makes it so difficult to keep up with them. But yeah, it's cool, whatever.

*fails at being interesting*

HEY LOOK IT'S ALIVE. *DRAMATIC POINT*

More to the point, good to see you around. Hi! And stuff! I totally forgot what else I was going to say, go me! :D;;

YES I AM ALIVE.

I HOPE YOU SAY SOMETHING ABOUT HOW AWESOME YUI IS.. BECAUSE THAT'S TO BE EXPECTED!~

'ello! Glad you're well. I'm doing just fine over here. Joined my local Rocky Horror cast, taking some online classes, and overall having a decent life.

  • 1