?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
So anyways I officially suck because we (mainly I) didn't specify a time to actually go and do things. So at any rate because of that I'm going to offer to my lovely duokinneas (even though I really do want to visit with her and the girls before I leave) the thing that I promised her friday night. Yes that is right, the ENGLISH VERSION OF DRAGONSTEA DIN TEI.

The English Version of that damned catchy song. You know you want it, Talyn.. your uke-whore soul cries out for yet. Y/N? amirite? CLICK CLICK AND EXPIRIENCE THE CRACK!

If you guys can meet me any time of the week that isn't thursday, then see if you can.. if not then I understand. (thursday is the day that is sold to Alexi)

  • 1
I didn't think the song would be as catch in English but it is... god, and now I need the original song again. *Head desk* XD

If you want to download the original, I uploaded it here on YSI. And if you don't, well, it's there in case you magically delete it! ^_~

Thanks for the original. XDD

You said two o'clock, but we (none of us) ever said anything about a meeting place! It is no one's fault, or everyone's fault, although I'm really sorry if you showed up and we weren't there. We waited at the fountain, searched Borders and the game stores for you, and went to the food court, then gave up and did our shopping before we left. So yeah.

"I sold my strings, my song, and dreams"? Oh, my God. "When you leave, my colors fade to gray"? This is THE ULTIMATE CRACK! And I adore it! **snuggles it and hugs you for sharing**

I was outside the entire time. *thuds and crawls underneath you*

YOU KNOW IT IS CRACK! AHAHAHA.. it's precious, that version. It makes me seriously heart-y.

Shit. And I said to Yuffie, "Should we scan outside for her?" and she was like, "After half an hour? She's not there." So we didn't. We just kept checking Borders and passing the fountain in case you appeared.

We'll have to figure out another time, though Zell and I are gonna be gone camping starting Wednesday night, and we're going out with two of our friends on Tuesday...the only way we might be able to do anything other than on Thursday is tomorrow, and good luck with that. T_T

Is there a time you guys are available tomorrow? *hurms*

Each of us is going to have a dinner with our family tomorrow - yeah, even Seify, whose family tried to kill her when she was five years old. (L0llarz, Seify, ILY...who's looking over my shoulder as I write this...)

I'm starting to think that there's no way we can do this, since today shat all over us. **cries like an uke bitch** Maybe fate hates us, I dunno. **fails on the failboat**

Thank you.... I didn't even know this song existed.

Oh, Dragostea Din Tei, the song catchy enough to enthrall an infant and stop a toddler's tantrum cold. It's been my son's favorite song for months now. >.>

When are you leaving to Michigan, next week or this weekend?

And the song is great, thanks.

  • 1