Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
: A very merry LATE christmas present :
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
If I've sent people music that they already have, I apologize profusely. However feel free to download other people's Christmas music selections. It's the gift that keeps on giving and giving. And if you like a song I've sent to me, tell me..I enjoy hearing feedback!

CRSG
BOUDICCA
HELSING
GLAREOLA
CRYPTGIRL
SORARYUU
STEREOLOGIE
DENSHI NO ULTRA
FRANKIKI
SOUSLELYS
HOLSTERING
AMELIA SEYROON
KOYAANIISQUTSI
AZNPHOENIXX
ARNICA DONO
DREYAR
BREYZYYIN
STARLIGHTFOX
MIZAYA
NIGHT OWL 9
YAOI QUEEN
ZUKKII
SKYSHIPS

*this post is an ongoing process, so as I upload I shall be posting the link up.

*also, if there's an artist that you've gotten that you want to hear more of, mention it..I may have more by that artist that I'm willing to share.

  • 1
Thank you! I listen to things slowly, but I'll let you know how I like it!

Thank you! It's nice to have some new music :) I'had never heard any of these songs before, and some of the songs were really great!

Good! If you like anyof the particular artist, just tell me and I may upload some more for you.. you know to share the love!

Actually, it would be absolutely awesome if you could share some more songs by Neuropa, if you have any *puppy eyes*

Oh man, I have alot by Neuropa as a matter of fact!

Yay, I hope you'll share some of the good stuff with me :D But I'm not in a hurry, whenever you have the time ;)

Yay, thank you! Music! It's exciting to download a file that bears my name. XD I'm so looking forward to listening! *runs off to listen*

Yay! I'm enjoying it indeed! I've finally had time to listen to the music yesterday evening and I really like it! My favourite is the third song, "Silver Lining". ♥ I also didn't know any of the songs before, except for "Northern Lad" - and I always loved that song too!

Thanks! Some of these bands I've been meaning to listen to for a while now, hopefully this will motivate me to get around to checking into their albums and such.

As for the cookie recipe, I'll probably post it some time after the new year, I need to find out where my mom stashed her Christmas recipes. They really are amazing.

I love mint so when you do, it'll be awesome. And I am glad that you found something that you liked in the music! (I have a tendancy of collecting bands and music like I have a habit of collecting notebooks.) <-- damn those notebooks!

THIS is so amazing~~

Oh I'm glad you like it, do you want me to make you a Christmas mix..(well okay, new years.. ) I can tack you on after I finish everyone else. I tend to give out more music then anyone can carry around this time of the year!

I WOULD LOVE YOU FOREVER <3

I HAVE LEFT A NOTE THEN! Feel free to download other people's stuff, and I will get yours up (is working on it now)

DOWNLOADING RIGHT NOW <333

(Deleted comment)
You don't have the Back for Good MP3? Why didn't you say so.. I can send it to you if you wish@

(Deleted comment)
Of course, I'm actually in sendspace right now doing my top music of 2010, so I can really quickly upload! ♥ Also I am going to upload their latest version of Back for Good that they did on Strictly Come Dancing. Really smooth and awesome version as well.

Back for Good
Back for Good *strictly come dancing ver*

There needed more Gary on their last album. :(

(Deleted comment)
No problem! Glad that I could help you! ♥

This is awesome! XD Thank you so much! ♥

I was so happy when I saw Arctic Monkeys on my list, cuz I only ever heard of one song by them "Fluorescent Adolescent". Also, it's a great mix overall, combining some classical instrumental like Yiruma (I swear I heard of her before) with some rock like Bad Lieutenant and well as some 80s pop. I didn't know Take That did "How Deep is Your Love". It's one of those songs I've heard before but didn't know the artist.

Thanks once again! :3

Oh they didn't, it's a cover.. the original is by the Bee Gees, if you want something really hilarious.. go search out the Take That music video of How Deep is Your Love. It puts the song in na ENTIRELY NEW MEANING.

Gosh, this comment is so very late.

Thank you so much for making me a little mix even though I wasn't around to request one! I like that Murder on the Dance Floor is a track you've inadvertantly given to me twice (I had never heard it before you did the first time, but I love it). Another track that I had never heard until you gave it to me this time is Heaven Coming Down and it was instant ♥love. I still have a handful to listen to, but I'm sure they'll all be fantastic too.


You and I really need to find our ways back to LJ more often.

Re: Gosh, this comment is so very late.

Yeah I know, I seem to have lost my way. :( I'm trying to get better, I don't know what just happened and oh oh oh I know that you would like Heaven Coming Down. But then The Tea Party is awesome. Glad you are enjoying the music!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account