Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
Read the scanlations for Gate 7, the new mangatte by CLAMP and I have to say a few things.

1.) Hana is fricking adorable. he/she whatever it is probably has the powers of destruction in her/him/it.. things that cute generally do.

2.) There is a guy that reminds me of Subaru, it is evidentally echoed by half of the people in the fandom. I bet him and the long haired guy are sorta gay together.

3.) The other guy, the one who is clearly one of the main characters, I don't know.. I think that he reminds me like a way more normal and dorkier version of Watanuki.

I don't know though, I'll be looking forward to reading more of it when it comes out in february. But damn if I'm not going to have an icon of Hana, looks like a minature god of destruction ♥♥♥

  • 1
Oh...I kind of totally forgot they were going a new series! O_O I'll have to look into it later. :)

Oh yeah, it's pretty good.. definitely worth a looksie.. already made an icon and everything, just haven't uploaded it yet. Got distracted by Take Thattery *sheepish*

Where did you read scanlations?! Want! :O

I didn't know CLAMP has a new manga! It's something I'll probably look into. I still need to finish Tsubasa and xxxholic though >.>;

Clamp has a new manga? Lol I had no idea. What's up with them when xxxholic and kobato's not finished yet xD


Well they like several projects I think.. but I'm not sure.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account