Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
: 30 days of music meme - day 25 :
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
Day 25 - A song that makes you laugh



Lily Allen - Alfie

Ahahaha.. can't post about it; too busy laughing. A DOLL IS FREAKING WANKING (yeah, maturity.. I has it) Really I think that the best part of this video is the very clean-cut disney feel to it.


Day 01 - Your favorite song
Day 02 - Your least favorite song
Day 03 - A song that makes you happy
Day 04 - A song that makes you sad
Day 05 - A song that reminds you of someone
Day 06 - A song that reminds of you of somewhere
Day 07 - A song that reminds you of a certain event
Day 08 - A song that you know all the words to
Day 09 - A song that you can dance to
Day 10 - A song that makes you fall asleep
Day 11 - A song from your favorite band
Day 12 - A song from a band you hate
Day 13 - A song that is a guilty pleasure
Day 14 - A song that no one would expect you to love
Day 15 - A song that describes you
Day 16 - A song that you used to love but now hate
Day 17 - A song that you hear often on the radio
Day 18 - A song that currently intrigues you (questioned changed because I don't listen to the radio)
Day 19 - A song from your favorite album
Day 20 - A song that you listen to when you’re angry
Day 21 - A song that you listen to when you’re happy
Day 22 - A song that makes you wet (originally 'a song to listen to when you are sad')
Day 23 - A song that you want to play at your wedding
Day 24 - A song that you want to play at your funeral
Day 25 - A song that makes you laugh
Day 26 - A song that you can play on an instrument
Day 27 - A song that you wish you could play
Day 28 - A song that makes you feel guilty
Day 29 - A song from your childhood
Day 30 - Your favorite song at this time last year

  • 1
haha, that made me laugh. A doll masturbating to barbie porn xD and poor guy was so short he had issues reaching the kitchen counter ~ ha. Thanks for sharing, that was awesome <3

As many times as I've heard this song, you'd think I would have watched the video of it.

Sadly, this is the first time. XD And I'll be damned if I don't love Lily MORE now.

OMG, LILY ALLEN! If I thought she was cool cause of 'Not Fair' then now she's just like... friggin amazing <3 <3 thanks so much for posting this, cause.... yeah, now I've been convinced to get her album<3

Haha, that was an awesome song and music video! XD

lol I love this song.

The video... kinda creeps me out, though. :x

That's amazing. I laughed hard. Thank you!

I would have loved to have played that for an exboyfriend! lol!

I love this song so much but this if the first I've seen the video - it's a big creepy though. Mostly his eyes. Yeah I think it's the eyes lol

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account