Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered

jyuufish


"Cause I'll be lighting fires for you.."

~I'm there in the Light when you need me~


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
: Icon Meme :
Zoicite☆For all I carry are murdered
jyuufish
MAH ICONS.

default oldest newest
saddest happiest angriest
cutest sexiest funniest
fave ship fave fandom most GAAR
best quote best textless best stolen idea
use the most favorite

HOW MANY ICONS DO YOU HAVE: 94
OUT OF HOW MANY AVAILABLE ICONS SPACES: 204
IF YOU COULD BUY SPACE FOR MORE, WOULD YOU: When I fill up the icon space that I already have, then yes I will invest in more icon space.
DO YOUR ICONS MAKE A STATEMENT: I think my icons tell a story of me and what exactly goes on in my head. Want to know my soul.. look at my icons.
WHAT FANDOM DO YOU HAVE THE MOST ICONS OF: Tales fandom definitely, because it's an addictive soul sucking parasite.
AND THE SECOND MOST: Oh, probably Final Fantasy or Gundam00
WHAT SHIP DO YOU HAVE THE MOST ICONS OF: I try not to have too many singular ship icons, I like to spread my interests out.
ARE YOUR ICONS MADE MOSTLY BY OTHER PEOPLE: Nah, I don't use any icons that are not made by me (even though I know so many talented iconists.. it's the fact that they are so personalized and they usually trigger something in me when I make them.
DO YOU MAKE ICONS: Yup!
ARE THEY ANY GOOD: I don't really know, there are alot of icons that I remake over and over and they never ever ever turn out right, I usually focus on the negative instead of the positive when it comes to any skill I may or may not have.
ANIMATED ICONS ARE: I don't really do animated icons, though there are a few that I'd like (like in the last episode of the taiwanese hana-kimi, always lusted after an icon of Umeda winking.)

DO THE MEME.
Coding can be found here

  • 1
Your GAAR icon is so much win :DD

Sephiroth is still manly.. EVEN IN TWIN TAILS! ♥

Oh wow, I love your icon choices for this meme and it was neat to read your answers to the questions too! (I think your icons are really good, by the way! ♥) :D

Why thank you! considering that you are a very talented person in and of yourself, I feel that your kind words are definitely an honour!

The cutest one reminds me of someone! lol!

Ahahaha who is that? The cutest one is really Peony from Tales of the Abyss. He's mega cute.

This friend of mines 12 year old nephew! he always takes a stuffed bunny to sleep! He's a little blond blue eyed thing to, a total brat some times but not like in a bad brat way. He just says crap that makes adults turn around and look at him and have to think and then realize this kid has a bigger view of the situation then the adults!

I've always thought you had such awesome icon making skills <3

I'll have to do this meme myself ~ :)

Edited at 2010-08-11 01:12 am (UTC)

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account